01254884136 - 07593848925
info@gtharwoodcc.co.uk
CLUBMARK

Main Number

01254884136

Bookings

07593848925

Email

info@gtharwoodcc.co.uk

GREAT HARWOOD CRICKET CLUB

Playing Cricket since 1849

Hamim Miah

Date of birth:18th December 1995
Place of birth:Bangladesh
Batting style:Top Order (Opener)
Bowling style:Medium Pace
Fielding position:Cover/Mid-off/Mid-on
Marital status:Single
Nickname:Hammy, Hamster
Height:6ft1
Weight:Fat
Previous clubs:none
1st XI debut2014 vs Padiham
Best batting performance:120 vs Stacksteads 2015
Best bowling performance:5/25 vs Stackstead 2015
Cricketing honours:
First cricketing memories:Andrew Flintoff 24 wickets- 2005 Ashes
Theories on cricket:Give your all, no matter if you fail, keep trying till the end.
Cricketing heroes:David Warner, Chris Gayle and AB De Villiers
Cricketing superstitions:Close your eyes and swing the bat
Family cricketing links:
Hobbies:Especially Cricket, Traveling, Gym
Comments:I'm a nice person. And try my best to give my 100% on field and off field
Profile:Extremely Powerful Opening Batter

Top